Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

James Bolden Update

by Ryan Roberts

Musketeerscoop.com caught up with Rivals150 Covington Holmes (KY) PG James Bolden Tuesday night to see where Xavier stands with the local product. Go inside D'Artagnan's Den for the latest update on his recruitment. [details]




Muskies Fall in First Round of NCAA Tournament

by Associated Press
The Xavier Musketeers (21-13) ended their season Tuesday night with a 74-59 loss in the first round of the NCAA Tournament to NC State (22-13).  

Musketeers to face Wolfpack

by Ryan Roberts
NC State Preview  

Players Post Selection

by Ryan Roberts
Isaiah Philmore, Justin Martin, and Semaj Christon talk 12 seed in the NCAA tournament and discuss the match up with North Carolina State.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Christon15.22.94.634.344.425.067.2
T. Taylor11.99.01.231.754.30.059.3
D. Davis8.21.73.428.839.336.873.0
J. Martin7.94.70.925.943.429.477.0
B. Redford7.61.20.523.042.044.695.8
I. Philmore7.55.00.424.949.715.462.7
J. Robinson6.84.80.424.246.813.074.1
E. Stenger1.82.30.28.952.30.037.5
J. Farr1.21.10.03.238.925.00.0
L. Amos0.41.30.17.68.30.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 10 fans online now
D'Artagnan's Den
For Ultimate Ticket members ONLY! This is the place to get all the latest scoop on Musketeer hoops and recruiting!

Schedule and Results
Xavier BASKETBALLRecord: 21-13 (9-7)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
XAVIER '13Offers
 
Commitments 2 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
0M. Stainbrook | 6-9, 290, Sr, JR
 Bay Village, OH (Western Michigan)
 
Forward
0J. Farr | 6-9, 222, Fr, FR
 Evanston, IL (Maine Central Institute)
20J. Martin | 6-6, 205, Jr, SO
 Indianapolis, IN (Mountain State Academy)
31I. Philmore | 6-8, 230, Sr, JR
 Bel Air, MD (Towson)
0J. Reynolds | 6-9, 220, So, FR
 Livonia, MI (Brewster Academy)
21J. Robinson | 6-10, 225, Sr, SR
 Indianapolis, IN (Lawrence North HS)
35E. Stenger | 6-8, 205, Sr, JR
 Cincinnati, OH (Northern Kentucky University)
4T. Taylor | 6-8, 220, Jr, SR
 Union, NJ (Monmouth University)
 
Guard
2L. Amos | 6-3, 180, Jr, JR
 Chicago, IL (Mount Carmel HS)
0S. Christon | 6-3, 182, Fr, FR
 Cincinnati, OH (Brewster Academy)
0D. Davis | 6-0, 160, So, SO
 Bloomington, IN (South HS)
0M. Davis | 6-2, 200, Fr, FR
 Jersey City, NJ (Notre Dame Prep)
15G. Dougan | 6-4, 170, Jr, JR
 Greensburg, IN (Greensburg Community HS)
12B. Redford | 6-1, 182, Jr, SR
 Frankenmuth, MI (Frankenmuth HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Musketeerscoop.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.